Privacy & Cookies Policy

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia

www.concetabolivia.org

Last updated: April 13, 2021

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy  and Cookies Statement.

Your privacy

This website is managed by Foundation CONCETA Bolivia, based in The Hague, The Netherlands, and is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this Privacy and Cookies Statement. Foundation CONCETA Bolivia respects the privacy of its guests, volunteers, donors and visitors to our website. If you provide Foundation CONCETA Bolivia with your data, they will be processed following the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Personal data that we process

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia does not collect personally identifiable information about visitors to our website unless voluntarily provided to us via the website contact form. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Your message

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia processes your data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to e-mail you if necessary in response to the completed contact form.

How long we keep personal data

If you contact us via our contact form, any information you provide, such as your name, e-mail address and message, will be stored on our e-mail server. Foundation CONCETA Bolivia does not store your data longer than is strictly necessary. E-mails shall be retained until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

Webhosting

The website concetabolivia.org and e-mail is hosted by Vimexx. A general processing agreement has been concluded with Vimexx. You can find this on the following site: https://www.vimexx.nl/Verwerkerscontract-Vimexx-14-05-2018.pdf.

Third parties

On concetabolivia.org you will also find links to other websites that are not operated by Foundation CONCETA Bolivia. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. Foundation CONCETA Bolivia is not responsible for how these sites deal with your data. We strongly advise you to review the terms and conditions and privacy notices of every site you visit.

Cookies

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia uses cookies on its website. Cookies are files which are stored on your computer, smartphone, tablet or other device when you browse the Internet. Cookies used are functional cookies (which are necessary for the website to function properly) and analytical cookies (which provide insight into which pages have been visited and how often). No marketing cookies are collected.

You can also opt-out of cookies from all websites by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies (Chrome, Internet Explorer, Firefox and Safari). You can also remove cookies and other saved settings from your browser.

Social media

Our website includes buttons on social networks such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter. These buttons work using pieces of code that come from these social networks themselves. Cookies are placed through this code. We have no influence on that. In the privacy and cookies statement of the social networks (which can change regularly) you can read what they do with your (personal) data that they process via these cookies.

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your data. Also, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your data by the Foundation CONCETA Bolivia, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request by letter with your name, address, telephone number. To ensure that you requested for access, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible but within four weeks.

You can send your letter to Foundation CONCETA Bolivia, Commandeursstraat 20, 3231 XD Brielle, the Netherlands.

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Dutch DPA). You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@concetabolivia.org.

Changes to this privacy statement

Foundation CONCETA Bolivia reserves the right to make changes to the Privacy and Cookies Statement. You are advised to review this Privacy and Cookies Statement periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy and Cookies Statement are effective when they are posted on this page.

Questions

If you have any questions about the Privacy and Cookies Statement, please contact us. You can choose to contact us either by phone +31 (0)6 49414112 or via info@concetabolivia.org.

Registration Chamber of Commerce & contact details

We are registered with the Dutch Chamber of Commerce (KvK) under the name: Stichting CONCETA Bolivia and Registration number: 57383057.

Contact details:

Commandeursstraat 20,
3231 XD Brielle, the Netherlands

E-mail: info@concetabolivia.org

Telephone: +31 (0)6 49414112

Back to Top
en_GB